Privacy Statement
Sisira Real Estate and it’s related clients (Collectively referred to as “we”, “us”,  “Sisira”,”Sisira Real Estate”) will be subject to the National privacy principles under the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the privacy amendment (Privacy Sector) Act 2000.

This privacy statement explains in general terms how Sisira protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us.
  • Via www.sisirarealestate.com.au or other online sites operated by Sisira Real Estate;
  • When making an appointment booking, Meeting, participation of  any  promotion;
This privacy Statement will also apply to any information about you that is provided to us by someone else such as another Estate Agent.

This Privacy Statement does not apply to Sisira Real Estate‘s employee records, which are generally exempt from the legislation.

The type of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of the collection. For example when you request an appointment or price of a home we are selling, we may collect details such as your Name, Address, Telephone numbers, Gender, Age, Martial Status. As we required by the law to obtain your consent to the collection of ‘sensitive information’ we will assume that you have consented to the collection of all the information, which is provided to us for use in accordance with the statement, unless you informed us otherwise.

We may collect personal information about you when you deal with us over the telephone, send correspondence (by letters, email or Fax), Visit our web site or when you have contact with us in person. As well as collecting information from you, there may be occasions when we collect information about you from a third party,
  • From people making enquiries on your behalf.
  • From market research companies contracted by us to obtain information so that we may improve and market our products and services; or
  • We generally collect your personal information for the following purposes;
    • To enable to contact and communicate with you
    • To facilitate our enquiries on your behalf with the understanding of  your needs.
    • To conduct marketing activities and to conduct market research. 
Some of the personal information we collect is essential for us to be able to accurately identify who is using our services and what their interests are.
 
Copyright © 2010 Sisira Real Estate. All Rights Reserved
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer| Terms & Conditions
Developped by Net To Net Solutions